Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £140,000 4.4% -1.3%
Oct 2020 £121,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hill View.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,971 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £140,000 £1,972 £146,825 £2,068
Oct 2020 £121,000 £1,704 £146,381 £2,062

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Rhyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,160 per square metre (£183 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hill View.

Photos for 15 Hill View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.