Property data
Sale history
£218,000 on Nov 2023
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,856 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £218,000 £2,535 £245,574 £2,856

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.