Cropthorne, High Street, SP5 1DQ
Cropthorne High Street is a 89 m² detached home in Winterslow. It sold for £470,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £470,000 3.7% 1.0% Dec 2012 £310,000 2.8% 0.3% Jul 2002 £232,500 27.1% 25.2% Jan 1999 £101,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cropthorne, High Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,280 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,315 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £470,000 £5,281 £473,077 £5,315 Dec 2012 £310,000 £3,483 £458,131 £5,148 Jul 2002 £232,500 £2,612 £560,307 £6,296 Jan 1999 £101,000 £1,135 £400,832 £4,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterslow are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,860 per square metre (£339 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 707 square metres (7,610 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cropthorne High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Cropthorne High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 15/03379/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Cropthorne High Street Pitton
- Description:
- Single storey front and side extension and detached garage and potting shed
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 S/2012/0087
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Rear Of 35 Scarisbrick New Road Southport
- Description:
- Erection of single storey front and side extensions.
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 S/2007/0810
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- CROPTHORNE, HIGH STREET, PITTON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AND NEW GARAGE
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 S/2003/2569
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works