Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2024 £432,500 5.2% 2.2%
Aug 2014 £265,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Aulton Road.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,728 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £432,500 £3,728 £436,611 £3,764
Aug 2014 £265,000 £2,284 £429,913 £3,706

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Aulton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Aulton Road.

Photos for 37 Aulton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.