99, Collingwood Way, BL5 3TT
99 Collingwood Way is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Westhoughton. It sold for £270,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £270,000 3.7% 0.9% Dec 2012 £180,000 10.1% 7.7% Nov 1998 £46,500 0.9% -1.5% Feb 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Collingwood Way.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £270,000 £2,368 £289,789 £2,542 Dec 2012 £180,000 £1,579 £363,029 £3,184 Nov 1998 £46,500 £408 £250,614 £2,198 Feb 1995 £45,000 £395 £248,148 £2,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Collingwood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Collingwood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.