54, High View Road, E18 2HJ
54 High View Road is a 132 m² terraced home in South Woodford. It sold for £940,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£940,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, High View Road.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,121 per square metre (£662 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,324 per square metre (£680 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £940,000 £7,121 £966,713 £7,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £966,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £713,000 and £939,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 High View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 54 High View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 2654/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Change to existing flat roof to part flat and part pitched roof (summary)
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 0321/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 54, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Extension to rear and into loft area
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 0273/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Retrospective lean-to on existing agricultural building
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 0677/24
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.