Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£81,000 Oct 2023 -2.1% -5.5% £82,026
£92,878 * Mar 2017 na na £85,468

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,140 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,870 per square metre (£350 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northfleet DA11-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 73, Springhead Parkway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
TT67504
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
73 Springhead Parkway, Northfleet, Gravesend
Owner
MOAT HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 1743R)
Proprietor address: Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Dartford DA2 6QE
Price paid on title: £92,878
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jul 2017
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of: