Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Ryefields Road.

Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £210,000 £2,039 £219,424 £2,130

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Ryefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Ryefields Road.

Photos for 42 Ryefields Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.