6, Anding Close, MK46 5QL
6 Anding Close is a 57 m² terraced home in Olney. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £250,000 2.7% -0.0% Oct 2007 £160,500 5.1% 3.0% Mar 2003 £127,950 17.7% 16.0% Jul 1999 £70,000 6.3% 4.5% Mar 1998 £64,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Anding Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,689 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £250,000 £4,386 £267,251 £4,689 Oct 2007 £160,500 £2,816 £286,264 £5,022 Mar 2003 £127,950 £2,245 £317,315 £5,567 Jul 1999 £70,000 £1,228 £322,011 £5,649 Mar 1998 £64,500 £1,132 £346,131 £6,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Anding Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 6 Anding Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: