17, Fairoak Drive, B60 3PN
17 Fairoak Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £360,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £360,000 5.5% 2.5% Feb 2014 £210,000 1.4% -1.0% Jul 2003 £181,000 16.8% 15.3% Dec 1999 £103,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Fairoak Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £360,000 £3,913 £369,142 £4,012 Feb 2014 £210,000 £2,283 £340,474 £3,701 Jul 2003 £181,000 £1,967 £391,183 £4,252 Dec 1999 £103,000 £1,120 £359,212 £3,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Fairoak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Fairoak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.