2, Firtrees Drive, BB2 5AL
2 Firtrees Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Blackburn. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Firtrees Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,907 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £155,000 £1,685 £175,419 £1,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Firtrees Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Firtrees Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.