30, Lurtin Way, WA4 4GJ
30 Lurtin Way is a 130 m² detached home in Appleton Thorn. It sold for £475,995 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£475,995 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,661 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,589 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £475,995 £3,662 £466,519 £3,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Appleton Thorn are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,000 per square metre (£309 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.