7, Josiah Drive, UB10 8FH
7 Josiah Drive is a 154 m² terraced home in Ickenham. It sold for £720,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £720,000 1.4% -2.1% Dec 2016 £650,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Josiah Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,697 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £720,000 £4,675 £723,322 £4,697 Dec 2016 £650,000 £4,221 £645,167 £4,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £723,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ickenham are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,360 per square metre (£511 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £849,000 and £1,133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Josiah Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Josiah Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.