106, Featherstone Lane, WF7 6LR
106 Featherstone Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Featherstone. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £135,000 7.9% 3.5% Jul 2019 £95,000 2.7% 0.5% Feb 2004 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Featherstone Lane.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,857 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £135,000 £1,627 £154,125 £1,857 Jul 2019 £95,000 £1,145 £137,839 £1,661 Feb 2004 £63,000 £759 £144,947 £1,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Featherstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Featherstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.