84, Bridge Street, HR8 2AH
84 Bridge Street is a 60 m² terraced home in Ledbury. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £190,000 2.1% -2.3% Oct 2019 £173,500 3.7% 2.1% Jul 2013 £138,000 9.4% 6.6% Nov 2005 £69,000 -16.5% -18.0% Oct 2003 £100,000 20.3% 18.6% Nov 2001 £69,750 13.7% 12.0% Jul 1997 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £190,000 £3,167 £190,359 £3,173 Oct 2019 £173,500 £2,892 £205,471 £3,425 Jul 2013 £138,000 £2,300 £207,118 £3,452 Nov 2005 £69,000 £1,150 £105,451 £1,758 Oct 2003 £100,000 £1,667 £189,322 £3,155 Nov 2001 £69,750 £1,162 £185,066 £3,084 Jul 1997 £40,000 £667 £166,951 £2,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2003 DCN032655/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 84 Bridge Street Ledbury Herefordshir
- Description:
- Retention of parking space at front
- Summary:
- 03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900