138, St Levan Road, PL2 3AF
138 St Levan Road is a 126 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £200,000 2.6% -0.2% Jan 2013 £150,000 0.2% -2.4% Dec 2006 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, St Levan Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,587 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £200,000 £1,587 £205,911 £1,634 Jan 2013 £150,000 £1,190 £265,621 £2,108 Dec 2006 £148,000 £1,175 £247,864 £1,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2020) for 138 St Levan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: