Property data
Sale history
£1,090,000 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £1,019,840)
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,898 per sqm (£734 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in St Mawes are now selling for between £3,910 and £6,030 per square metre (£363 and £560 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mawes TR2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £540,000 and £832,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mawes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
7
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2023) of 43 North Parade.

Photos for 43 North Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 PA25/02274
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
43 North Parade Portscatho Truro Cornwall
Description:
Proposed formation of an off road parking bay

Planning ref:
May 2024 PA24/01281
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
43 North Parade Portscatho Truro Cornwall
Description:
Proposed extension, alterations and refurbishment works
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.