29, Little Dene Copse, SO41 8EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £317,915)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Pennington are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,970 per square metre (£351 and £554 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pennington SO41-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £295,000 and £466,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Pennington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Little Dene Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 29 Little Dene Copse.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.