22, Sorrel Drive, B78 2PE
22 Sorrel Drive is a 45 m² terraced home in Kingsbury. It sold for £147,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £147,000 4.5% -0.7% May 2022 £135,000 9.2% 5.2% Sep 2019 £107,000 4.1% 2.0% Jun 2002 £53,250 10.4% 8.8% Jun 1998 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Sorrel Drive.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £147,000 £3,267 £151,092 £3,358 May 2022 £135,000 £3,000 £146,471 £3,255 Sep 2019 £107,000 £2,378 £140,031 £3,112 Jun 2002 £53,250 £1,183 £156,571 £3,479 Jun 1998 £36,000 £800 £155,328 £3,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Sorrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Sorrel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.