Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Mar 2024 2.3% -0.5% £163,449
£107,950 Sep 2006 na na £202,196
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,461 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,490 per square metre (£133 and £231 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh WN7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £94,000 and £162,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Water View Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Water View Park.

Photos for 7 Water View Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.