3, Coleman Road, LL11 5FT
3 Coleman Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Brymbo. It sold for £162,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £162,000 1.8% -0.8% Nov 2011 £129,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Coleman Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £162,000 £2,160 £181,082 £2,414 Nov 2011 £129,995 £1,733 £199,182 £2,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Coleman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 3 Coleman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: