Property data
Sale history
£560,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Willowbeck.

Floorplan Willowbeck
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,628 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,565 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £560,000 £4,628 £552,310 £4,565

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,250 square metres (13,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Willowbeck . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Willowbeck .

Photos for Willowbeck
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.