Flat A 9, Grand Parade, SS9 1DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,000 Jan 2024 2.5% -0.3% £363,164 £263,000 Feb 2010 na na £448,998 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,692 per sqm (£529 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,510 per square metre (£385 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh-On-Sea SS9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £270,000 and £358,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: