Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£224,000 Mar 2024 2.8% -1.4% £235,644
£194,500 Jan 2019 na na £256,439
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,357 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £301,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Lichfield Road.

Photos for 61 Lichfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2020 20/0205
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
61, LICHFIELD ROAD, BLOXWICH, WALSALL,
Description:
Change of use of land into car park (8 spaces maximum) situated between 68-72 Longley Avenue, HA0
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.