Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £196,525)
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,157 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH61-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £186,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Nelson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Nelson Drive.

Photos for 57 Nelson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.