Property data
Sale history
£1,050,000 on Jan 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Second Avenue.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £9,459 per square metre (£879 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,785 per square metre (£909 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £1,050,000 £9,459 £1,086,103 £9,785

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,086,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £860,000 and £1,142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Second Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Second Avenue.

Photos for 3 Second Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.