38, Patch Croft Road, M22 5JT
38 Patch Croft Road is a 143 m² detached home in Manchester. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Patch Croft Road.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £375,000 £2,622 £392,216 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,750 per square metre (£266 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Patch Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 38 Patch Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.