79, Holcombe Close, BA2 6UP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £610,000 Mar 2024 12.9% 8.7% £595,441 £290,000 Jan 2018 na na £352,313 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,838 per sqm (£914 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £308,000 and £430,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.