36, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
36 Sunbury Lane is a 85 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £600,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £600,000 3.9% 1.7% Apr 2008 £353,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Sunbury Lane.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,058 per square metre (£656 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,847 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £600,000 £7,059 £581,980 £6,847 Apr 2008 £353,400 £4,158 £557,917 £6,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £585,000 and £784,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Sunbury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 36 Sunbury Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.