103, Hamilton Road, TA1 2EP
103 Hamilton Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Taunton. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Hamilton Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,301 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,259 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £350,000 £3,302 £345,419 £3,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,510 per square metre (£248 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 103 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: