Property data
Sale history
£411,442 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £418,523)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,400 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,760 per square metre (£268 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS24-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 120, Woodside Avenue using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
ST374188
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
120, 122 and 126 to 132 (even), Woodside Avenue, Weston-super-Mare
Owner
ABRI GROUP LIMITED (Company reference number: RS008537)
Proprietor address: Collins House, Bishopstoke Road, Eastleigh SO50 6AD
Price paid on title: £411,442
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Aug 2022
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Abri Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.