Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£280,000 Nov 2022 5.3% 2.7% £287,422
£169,000 Feb 2013 0.9% -1.7% £292,171
£157,000 Dec 2004 10.9% 9.4% £316,977
£119,950 May 2002 26.1% 23.3% £331,530
£92,000 Mar 2001 15.3% 13.9% £304,183
£64,750 Sep 1998 6.4% 4.0% £322,942
£54,000 Oct 1995 na na £286,255
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,384 per sqm (£500 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Mitcham are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,120 per square metre (£421 and £568 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mitcham CR4-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Mullards Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Mullards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2022) of 1 Mullards Close.

Photos for 1 Mullards Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
14 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E