10, Shiel Road, LE19 4DX
10 Shiel Road is a 59 m² detached home in Enderby. It sold for £269,995 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£269,995 on Oct 2022
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,576 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,281 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £269,995 £4,576 £252,587 £4,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enderby are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,560 per square metre (£252 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.