Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £480,000 6.1% 3.6%
Jul 2011 £249,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Vimy Drive.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,902 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £480,000 £3,902 £480,903 £3,910
Jul 2011 £249,995 £2,032 £469,839 £3,820

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Vimy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Vimy Drive.

Photos for 31 Vimy Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments: