2, Looe Road, L11 6LJ
2 Looe Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £111,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£111,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Looe Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,121 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,308 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £111,000 £1,121 £129,497 £1,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,700 per square metre (£112 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Looe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Looe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.