Property data
Sale history
£168,000 on Jul 2022
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,527 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £168,000 £1,768 £145,034 £1,527

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Minver are now selling for between £3,380 and £5,170 per square metre (£314 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.