Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £205,000 Freehold 3.9% 0.7%
Jun 2017 £167,995 Leasehold na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,440 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £205,000 £2,440 £227,688 £2,711
Jun 2017 £167,995 £2,000 £231,548 £2,757

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boulton Moor are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,130 per square metre (£248 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 76 Chilham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 76 Chilham Way.

Photos for 76 Chilham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.