Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £230,000 18.8% 13.4%
Oct 2019 £127,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Elm Grove.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £230,000 £2,527 £265,434 £2,917
Oct 2019 £127,950 £1,406 £177,834 £1,954

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Elm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Elm Grove.

Photos for 9 Elm Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.