Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,000 Nov 2023 5.8% 3.2% £183,800
£51,000 Dec 2001 2.7% 1.1% £159,168
£45,000 Apr 1997 na na £154,859
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,795 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsby DN32-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £82,000 and £164,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Hawkins Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Hawkins Grove.

Photos for 17 Hawkins Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.