41, Old Fosse Road, BA2 2SP
41 Old Fosse Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £310,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Old Fosse Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £310,000 £3,298 £325,553 £3,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Old Fosse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Old Fosse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.