Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£400,000 Nov 2023 2.9% -0.6% £412,949
£325,000 Aug 2016 11.8% 10.8% £385,996
£235,000 Sep 2013 -0.6% -3.1% £386,702
£243,000 Jun 2008 8.3% 5.1% £425,779
£190,000 Apr 2005 8.3% 6.7% £385,861
£109,995 Jun 1998 na na £388,533
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,882 per sqm (£546 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ash Vale GU12-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £378,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Ash Vale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Derry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Derry Close.

Photos for 7 Derry Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2014 14/P/01095
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Derry Close, Ash Vale, Guildford
Description:
Erection of conservatory to rear of property.

Planning ref:
February 2014 13/P/02173
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
7 Derry Close, Ash Vale, Guildford
Description:
Erection of conservatory to rear of property.

Planning ref:
November 2013 13/W/00078
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
7 Derry Close, Ash Vale, Guildford
Description:
Prior notification for a single storey 3.3 metres rear extension, 3.6 metres in height with an eaves height of 2.5 metres, designed with a mono pitched roof.