11, Tyrells Way, CM2 7DP
11 Tyrells Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Great Baddow. It sold for £375,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£375,500 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tyrells Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,366 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £375,500 £4,366 £362,352 £4,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tyrells Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Tyrells Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.