63, Croft Road, CA3 9AG
63 Croft Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £271,500 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £271,500 5.3% 2.7% Nov 1999 £80,000 2.0% -0.0% Jan 1996 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Croft Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £271,500 £2,742 £308,384 £3,115 Nov 1999 £80,000 £808 £294,851 £2,978 Jan 1996 £74,000 £747 £308,383 £3,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,690 per square metre (£162 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.