157, Hansby Drive, L24 9LW
157 Hansby Drive is a 118 m² terraced home in Speke. It sold for £178,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £178,000 -0.4% -3.1% Jul 2007 £188,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 157, Hansby Drive.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £178,000 £1,508 £223,186 £1,891 Jul 2007 £188,995 £1,602 £381,642 £3,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 157 Hansby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 157 Hansby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: