Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Feb 2023
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £315,000 £5,000 £308,438 £4,896

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
30 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.