121, Chappell Close, HP19 9QB
121 Chappell Close is a 59 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £205,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £205,000 0.0% -3.7% Apr 2018 £204,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Chappell Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £205,000 £3,475 £206,027 £3,492 Apr 2018 £204,995 £3,474 £182,939 £3,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,400 per square metre (£317 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Chappell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Chappell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.