141, Toftshaw Lane, BD4 6QS
141 Toftshaw Lane is a 144 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Toftshaw Lane.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,770 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £240,000 £1,667 £254,864 £1,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,470 per square metre (£143 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Toftshaw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Toftshaw Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 2023/91051
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 141, Toftshaw Lane, Bradford,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension and extension of existing raised patio
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 2021/94555
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- adj, 141, Toftshaw Lane, Bradford,
- Description:
- Demolition of existing buildings and erection of detached dwelling
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 2013/93482
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 141, Toftshaw Lane, East Bierley, Bradford
- Description:
- Erection of extension to garage to form a granny annex
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 2013/91344
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address: