135, Moore Road, NG3 6EL
135 Moore Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £182,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Moore Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £182,000 £2,167 £196,727 £2,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Moore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Moore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.