35, Mallows Green, CM19 5SA
35 Mallows Green is a 85 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £375,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Apr 2023
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,483 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £375,000 £4,412 £381,087 £4,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,000 per square metre (£340 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Mallows Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 35 Mallows Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 HW/HSE/18/00502
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 35 Mallows Green Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Front Single Storey Extension with Flat Roof and Roof Lights
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D