Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £342,500 3.0% -1.3%
Jan 2019 £299,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Myall Close.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,892 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,130 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £342,500 £4,893 £359,076 £5,130
Jan 2019 £299,995 £4,286 £329,407 £4,706

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heybridge are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,750 per square metre (£337 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Myall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Myall Close.

Photos for 8 Myall Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.